David Byrne
Músico / cantante
David Byrne (Dumbarton, Scotland, May 14, 1952) is a founding member and principal songwriter of the American New Wave band Talking Heads, which was active between 1975 and 1991. Since then, Byrne has released his own solo recordings and worked with various media including film, photography, opera, and non-fiction. He has received Grammy, Oscar, and Golden Globe awards and been in Read more
Next events of David Byrne en Bilbao
Preguntas relacionadas con David Byrne
When are the David Byrne's concerts in Spain?
The dates of the artist David Byrne's concerts are 09-11 de July.
Where are David Byrne's concerts in 2025 - 2026?
David Byrne has concerts in the following cities: Bilbao.
In which venues are David Byrne's concerts held?
David Byrne has concerts at these venues: Parque Kobetamendi / Kobetamendi Parkea.
Otras comunidades de David Byrne
Álava -
Albacete -
Alicante -
Almería -
Asturias -
Ávila -
Badajoz -
Barcelona -
Bizkaia -
Burgos -
Cáceres -
Cádiz -
Cantabria -
Castellón -
Castilla La Mancha -
Ceuta -
Ciudad Real -
Córdoba -
Cuenca -
El Hierro -
Fuerteventura -
Galicia -
Gipuzkoa -
Girona -
Gran Canaria -
Granada -
Guadalajara -
Huelva -
Huesca -
Islas Baleares -
Jaén -
La Coruña -
La Gomera -
La Palma -
La Rioja -
Lanzarote -
León -
Lleida -
Lugo -
Madrid -
Málaga -
Melilla -
Murcia -
Navarra -
Ourense -
Palencia -
Pontevedra -
Salamanca -
Segovia -
Sevilla -
Soria -
Tarragona -
Tenerife -
Teruel -
Toledo -
Valencia -
Valladolid -
Zamora -
Zaragoza -

