Privacy and Data Protection Policy

Responsible CanaryWeb S.L. (owner of TomaTicket.es website)
Purpose Purpose to attend the requests made through the web and the email indicated in the TomaTicket.es website.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party and execution of a pre-contract / contract.
Recipients Data will not be transferred to third parties without legal obligation or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request.
Rights You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of treatment, data portability and not to be the object of individualized decisions automated.
Additional information You can consult the additional information on data protection on our web.

CanaryWeb S.L. undertakes to comply with current legislation at all times regarding the processing of personal data. Through the following privacy policy CanaryWeb S.L., in accordance with the requirements established in the GDPR, informs users of:


WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The person responsible for the processing of your data is CanaryWeb S.L.:

Identity CanaryWeb S.L. - B-38.409.892
Address Calle  Fermín Morín 2, portal 1-local 6
Telephone 922 210339
Web www.tomaticket.es
Email info@tomaticket.es

CanaryWeb S.L. undertakes to comply with current legislation at all times in the matter of treatment of personal data. Through the following privacy policy CanaryWeb S.L., in accordance with the requirements set forth in the RGPD, informs the users of:


WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The person responsible for the processing of your data is CanaryWeb S.L.:

CanaryWeb S.L.informs the user that the information provided by browsing through our website, the contact form, suggestions, customer registration, purchase form, or in sending emails, they will be treated by CanaryWeb S.L. and what said treatment is included in the Register of Treatment Activities managed by CanaryWeb S.L. according to what is established in the GDPR.



WHAT ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?

At  www.tomaticket.es when the user accepts our privacy policy he authorizes us to use and process the personal data provided to:

  • Send the information and provide the service requested by the various forms available on our website.
  • Provide information about the offers, products and services requested.
  • Occasionally, CanaryWeb S.L. may use your personal data to send you notifications via email. These notifications will be made to inform about changes in our services or products or in our policies and legal conditions.
  • Send you commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of CanaryWeb S.L. and the sector that could be of interest to you by conventional or electronic means. when you have checked the box that you want to receive information.

www.tomaticket.es also collects information from users of the website not provided directly by them through cookies and DARD devices. The data collected through Cookies and other devices will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis with the purpose of providing a better service through our website, for which the GOOGLE ANALYTICS application, which is a Google tool to help analyze the owners of the websites the way their visitors interact with their properties. You can get more information about its privacy policy at:
GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google, including all its tools, comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield framework Framework, in accordance with the provisions of the Department of Commerce of the United States with regard to the collection, use and conservation of information staff of member countries of the European Union.

www.tomaticket.es will try at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the User for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing of the existence of cookies and that if you continue browsing our website you consent to the installation of cookies. The acceptance of the installation of cookies entails the acceptance of the preservation of the IP address in the registers of  www.tomaticket.es, together with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given.   You can get more information in our Cookies Policy.


WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimacy for the processing of your data by CanaryWeb S.L. is based on:

  • In the execution of a pre-contract / contract to send the information and provide the service requested, for the management of your on-line purchase and to register you as a registered user, its realization is possible otherwise.
  • On the user's consent o send commercial communications of the offers, activities and promotions of CanaryWeb S.L. and the sector that could be of interest to you and of the management of our blog. The user can revoke at any time the consent given.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The data to send the information or provide the service requested by the various forms available on our website, to manage your online purchase through our platform, and your registration as a user will be retained for as long as the relationship contract is in force, and once finalized during the legal limitation period.

The data processed to send the newsletter, to send commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions ofe CanaryWeb S.L. and the sector that they could be of your interest, management of your comments on the blog will be retained as long as the user does not revoke the consent given.

The IP address obtained through the cookies will have a shelf life of one year, in order to demonstrate the user's consent..

Regarding the term of conservation of cookies, you can obtain more information in our web in the section Cookies policy


WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE TREAT FROM OUR USERS?

CanaryWeb S.L. It deals with the following categories of data:

  • Data of the users that fill in any of the available forms: The data personal than CanaryWeb S.L. Requests include:
  • Identification data: name, company, telephone, postal and electronic address
  • Data relating to the application
  • Data of users who browse our website: Data provided by cookies and by Google Analytics.

Only those over 16 years old can provide data through our website. If you are younger you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to CanaryWeb S.L. and declares that he is over 16 years of age, and will be solely responsible for False or inaccurate statements you make

The personal data processed by CanaryWeb S.L. they can be mandatory or volunteers.

Voluntary information is that which the user is not obliged to provide to contact with us.

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) in our forms are filled in mandatory, the refusal to supply them will imply the impossibility of providing the service or meet your request

In the case that you provide us with data from third parties, you manifest that you have the consent of the same and you agree to transfer the information that we provide you in this clause, exempting CanaryWeb S.L. of any type of obligation. Notwithstanding CanaryWeb S.L. may carry out verifications to verify that the third party has been informed by adopting the measures of diligence established in the data protection regulations.


WHAT DESTINATORS WILL THEIR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the case that is necessary to meet your request.


WHAT RIGHTS ASSIST YOU AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user can exercise the following rights before CanaryWeb S.L.:

  • Access your personal data
  • Rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete
  • Request the deletion or cancellation of data when, among other reasons, they have stopped be necessary for the purposes for which they were collected
  • Opposition to the processing of your data
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your data when any of the conditions are met provided for in the regulations
  • Request the portability of your data in the cases provided for in the regulations
  • Prevent being subject to automated decisions
  • Revoke the consents granted

The user to exercise their rights, must send a letter indicating the right that you wish to exercise and accompany a document accrediting your identity and postal address or electronic for notification purposes. This request can be made, either by mail to: CanaryWeb S.L. Calle Fermín Morín 2, portal 1-local 6, or at the following e-mail: info@tomaticket.es.

CanaryWeb S.L. must answer the request for the exercise of rights within a period of one month from the reception of the request. This period may be extended by another two months in case necessary, taking into account the complexity and the number of requests.  We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request indicating the reasons for the delay.

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to complain before the competent Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) when they consider that  CanaryWeb S.L. he has violated the rights that the data protection regulations recognize in www.aepd.es


ARE MY DATA SECURE? 

CanaryWeb S.L. has a contract with the Hosting company OVH HISPANO S.L. for the hosting of your web page. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.

CanaryWeb S.L. guarantees the adoption of appropriate measures to ensure the treatment confidentiality of their data taking into account their reserved nature.

CanaryWeb S.L. undertakes to keep these data secret, treating them with the reserve, and declares to have implanted in its information system, the policies of security corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites you will not belonging to our entity, CanaryWeb S.L. will not be responsible for the policies of privacy of said websites or the cookies they may store on the computer of the user.

Suscribe

Sponsors of the TomaTicket.com platform

  • Axedra
[]