Lucha Libre
Músico / cantante
Lucha Libre is a Japanese jazz/punk/electronic group featuring trombone and sax alongside rock guitar and electronics. They create a pretty unique blend of post-bop jazz, krautrock, new wave and 70s jazz-funk. Imagine a mixture of "Bitches Brew" era Miles Davis, Stereolab, Can, Buzzcocks and Rahsaan Roland Kirk; and one could come close to a comparison.
Their album Lo Read more
Their album Lo Read more
Next events of Lucha Libre
Preguntas relacionadas con Lucha Libre
When are the Lucha Libre's concerts in Spain?
The dates of the artist Lucha Libre's concerts are 15 de August.
Where are Lucha Libre's concerts in 2025 - 2026?
Lucha Libre has concerts in the following cities: Brussels.
In which venues are Lucha Libre's concerts held?
Lucha Libre has concerts at these venues: 20 Rue de Lenglentier.

